Cliphunter.Com - Info

cliphunter receives about 112,760 unique visitors and 721,661 (6.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $902.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,424,002.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cliphunter.com is ranked number 5,016 in the world and 0.0245% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.226.225.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,424,002.62
Daily Revenue:
$902.08
Monthly Revenue:
$27,062.40
Yearly Revenue:
$329,259.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
112,760
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,382,800
Daily Pageviews:
721,661 (6.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,016 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0245% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
675
Average Load Time:
(1105 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.5%32.9%3452
Japan 14.5%13.3%2225
United Kingdom 7.0%7.7%1991
Canada 5.5%5.9%1727
Germany 4.2%7.4%3767
India 3.8%1.2%15384
Netherlands 3.0%1.8%2424
France 2.3%1.3%6852
Italy 2.3%2.4%4302
Australia 2.2%2.1%3469
Denmark 1.6%1.2%1482
Spain 1.5%2.9%5400
Russia 1.3%0.8%19920
Mexico 1.2%1.2%6426
Greece 1.2%1.6%2955
Sweden 1.1%2.2%2927
Brazil 1.0%0.2%21295
Singapore 1.0%0.9%2680
Hungary 0.9%1.1%1673
South Africa 0.9%0.4%6050
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%2883
Pakistan 0.8%0.3%7563
Thailand 0.7%0.7%6408
Austria 0.7%0.7%3556
Portugal 0.6%0.9%3799
Egypt 0.6%0.2%8028
Algeria 0.6%0.5%3258
Switzerland 0.6%1.5%2873
Poland 0.5%0.4%14664
Israel 0.5%0.7%2687

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cliphunter.com
94.37%97.87%6.48
m.cliphunter.com
5.17%1.18%1.4
cdn2a.cliphunter.com
2.56%0.55%1.4
cluster5.cliphunter.com
0.87%0.21%1.5
cluster4.cliphunter.com
0.39%0.14%2.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
692,000
Google Indexed Pages:
579,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
665,201
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
590,719
Bing Backlinks:
623,305
Bing Indexed Pages:
594,562

Domain Overview

SEMrush cliphunter.com
Domain:
  cliphunter.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  9
Google +:
  178
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,178
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.226.225
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.226.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Esi-Enabled: 1
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: NO:Not Cacheable
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:06:26 GMT
X-Varnish: 2012826328
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS
Set-Cookie: SRV=K; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 99.192.226.225 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2015032104
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mojohost.com 3600
NS ns1.mojohost.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-05
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Nov 2012 15:24:51 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cliphunter.com widget
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.