Cliphunter.Com - Info cliphunter.com

cliphunter.com receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 453,590 (6.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,813.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,693,137.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cliphunter.com is ranked number 5,499 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.226.225. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is cliphunter.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,010,000
Daily Pageviews:
453,590 (6.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,499 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0134% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%32.4%2942
India 6.1%4.9%5175
United Kingdom 5.9%5.3%2861
Canada 4.4%6.0%2141
Germany 4.3%7.4%4118
Japan 3.5%3.0%9277
France 3.1%3.7%4929
Sweden 2.6%3.3%1107
Australia 2.6%3.2%2330
Russian Federation 2.5%3.1%7212
Netherlands 2.3%2.7%1886
Italy 2.2%1.6%5596
Spain 1.9%1.6%5790
Brazil 1.4%1.0%8606
China 1.3%0.4%35523
Mexico 1.3%1.1%5417
Egypt 1.0%1.3%3062
Austria 1.0%1.2%2646
Switzerland 1.0%1.1%2060
Belgium 1.0%1.4%2783
South Africa 0.9%1.1%3304
Portugal 0.7%0.5%2999
Norway 0.7%0.4%3093
Greece 0.7%0.4%5344
Denmark 0.6%0.6%2564
Poland 0.5%0.2%14762

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cliphunter.com
99.12%99.06%6.72
cdn2b.cliphunter.com
1.18%0.41%2.4
m.cliphunter.com
0.44%0.32%4.8
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cliphunter.com
Domain:
  cliphunter.com
Rank:
  1,856
Organic Keywords:
  157,819
Organic Traffic:
  971,109
Organic Cost:
  $294,642.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
946
Total Backlinks:
  1,149,934
Follow Links:
  1,141,594
Nofollow Links:
  8,340
Referring Domains:
  718
Referring IPs:
  790

How socially engaged is cliphunter.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  204
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  45,816
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much cliphunter.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,813.98
Monthly Revenue:
$84,419.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,027,102.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 146,963$1,685.67
Canada 27,215$190.78
Germany 33,566$162.12
United Kingdom 24,040$149.77
Australia 14,515$109.30
Sweden 14,968$79.63
France 16,783$78.88
Netherlands 12,247$62.34
Japan 13,608$43.54
India 22,226$35.56
Belgium 6,350$31.31
Switzerland 4,989$30.29
Russian Federation 14,061$28.54
Italy 7,257$25.33
South Africa 4,989$22.00
Austria 5,443$17.69
Denmark 2,722$10.45
Norway 1,814$9.62
Spain 7,257$8.06
Brazil 4,536$8.03
China 1,814$5.61
Portugal 2,268$4.94
Mexico 4,989$4.84
Egypt 5,897$4.78
Greece 1,814$3.27
Poland 907$1.64

How much money do cliphunter.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$527.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,835.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$192,668.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,901
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,247,040
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,338,981
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 26,453$303.42
Canada 6,804$47.69
Germany 9,734$47.02
United Kingdom 3,846$23.96
Sweden 4,191$22.30
Australia 2,903$21.86
Netherlands 2,082$10.60
India 6,223$9.96
France 1,846$8.68
Switzerland 898$5.45
Austria 1,415$4.60
Italy 1,234$4.31
Belgium 762$3.76
Denmark 680$2.61
Norway 363$1.92
Russian Federation 844$1.71
Spain 1,379$1.53
Japan 408$1.31
Greece 708$1.27
Portugal 476$1.04
China 236$0.73
Poland 299$0.54
Brazil 272$0.48
South Africa 100$0.44
Mexico 449$0.44
Egypt 295$0.24

How much is cliphunter.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,693,137.28

Where is cliphunter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
99.192.226.225
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.226.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cliphunter.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1246 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://jscss.gexo.me/ch4/6063//js/main,gatracker,gp_plugins,base,social.js
http://jscss.gexo.me/ch4/6063//js/front.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://jscss.gexo.me/ch4/6063//css/bootstrap,fonts,material_icons,main,an,movielist.css
http://jscss.gexo.me/ch4/6063//css/comment.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 79.7KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cliphunter.com/ could save 79.7KiB (86% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.cliphunter.com/fonts/Roboto-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/fonts/RobotoCondensed-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/mobilead_cliphunter.png (expiration not specified)
http://creatives.cliphunter.com/load.php?191&&nopop=1 (3.2 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-995.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.6KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cliphunter.com/ could save 28.6KiB (32% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.6KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo.png could save 10.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo_white.png could save 9.3KiB (81% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cliphunter.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cliphunter.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Oct 10 03:45:36 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 8 03:45:36 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cliphunter.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Long Clips/Free

What sites are related to cliphunter.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 12 Oct 2016 11:26:03 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
Esi-Enabled: 1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: YES:ttl:70.000
Pragma: no-cache
X-Cache-Control: max-age=70; must-revalidate
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Varnish: 319805897 319185072
Age: 49
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SRV=C; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 99.192.226.225 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2017102503
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mojohost.com 3600
NS ns1.mojohost.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T22:19:04Z
Creation Date: 2001-08-06T03:05:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-06T03:05:41Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6027165339
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6027165339
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6027165339
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T22:19:04Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

This domain's privacy is protected by domainprivacygroup.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.domainprivacygroup.com and follow the instructions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 07-aug-2015
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Oct 2016 11:27:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cliphunter.com widget