Cliphunter.Com - Info

cliphunter receives about 113,220 unique visitors and 761,969 (6.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $905.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,605,696.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cliphunter.com is ranked number 4,644 in the world and 0.0246% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.226.225.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,605,696.01
Daily Revenue:
$905.76
Monthly Revenue:
$27,172.80
Yearly Revenue:
$330,602.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
113,220
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,396,600
Daily Pageviews:
761,969 (6.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,644 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0246% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
758
Average Load Time:
(1232 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.8%31.8%3290
Japan 11.0%3.3%3808
United Kingdom 6.2%6.5%2226
Canada 5.0%3.6%2056
Germany 4.5%6.1%3608
India 4.3%2.0%12200
Australia 3.9%4.4%1688
France 3.1%6.1%3738
Netherlands 2.7%4.6%2048
Spain 2.2%2.1%4664
Italy 1.9%0.7%7268
Brazil 1.7%2.1%9080
Sweden 1.7%3.7%1902
Austria 1.3%2.4%1612
Mexico 1.3%1.2%5961
Czech Republic 1.2%3.3%1504
Hungary 1.0%1.0%1674
Norway 1.0%0.4%3331
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%3483
Russia 1.0%0.4%29759
Poland 0.9%2.1%7176
Switzerland 0.9%1.1%2284
Singapore 0.8%0.6%3573
Denmark 0.8%0.7%2733
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.4%1459
Armenia 0.8%0.9%357
Pakistan 0.8%0.2%8321
Greece 0.8%1.0%4281
Egypt 0.6%0.2%8578

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cliphunter.com
95.89%98.14%6.9
m.cliphunter.com
2.95%0.65%1.5
cdn2a.cliphunter.com
1.21%0.28%1.6
cluster5.cliphunter.com
1.06%0.69%4.4
cluster9.cliphunter.com
0.26%0.20%5
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
808,000
Google Indexed Pages:
562,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
856,078
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
532,602
Bing Backlinks:
746,119
Bing Indexed Pages:
582,677

Domain Overview

SEMrush cliphunter.com
Domain:
  cliphunter.com
Rank:
  1415
Organic Keywords:
  25,775
Organic Traffic:
  1,133,695
Organic Cost:
  $127,998.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  114
Facebook shares:
  507
Facebook comments:
  380
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  573
Facebook total:
  1,001
Tweets:
  9
Google +:
  178
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  43,355
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.226.225
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.226.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Esi-Enabled: 1
Cache-Control: max-age=***; must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: YES:ttl:***.000
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 04:24:30 GMT
X-Varnish: 1119802726 1119800505
Age: 53
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SRV=I; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2015032104
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 99.192.226.225 3598
NS ns1.mojohost.com 3373
NS ns2.mojohost.com 3373

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
14 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2013-06-08T07:15:06Z
Creation Date: 2001-08-06T03:05:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-06T03:05:41Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.8004015250
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6027165339
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6027165339
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6027165339
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-06-08T07:15:06Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

This domain's privacy is protected by domainprivacygroup.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.domainprivacygroup.com and follow the instructions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 07-aug-2015
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 04:24:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cliphunter.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.