loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Cliphunter.Com - Website Report

cliphunter.com receives about 127,027 unique visitors and 865,054 (6.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,016.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,598,287.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cliphunter.com is ranked number 4,416 in the world and 0.0276% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.226.225.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,598,287.69
Daily Revenue:
$1,016.22
Monthly Revenue:
$30,486.60
Yearly Revenue:
$370,920.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,027
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,810,810
Daily Pageviews:
865,054 (6.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0276% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
622
Average Load Time:
(1106 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.9%31.8%3406
United Kingdom 6.2%5.1%2428
Canada 5.6%5.6%1770
Japan 4.9%3.8%5545
India 4.7%4.4%10253
Germany 4.0%6.4%3953
France 2.9%3.3%4715
South Korea 2.7%0.4%5354
Italy 2.6%1.6%4395
Portugal 2.5%3.3%870
Singapore 2.4%4.0%914
Australia 2.4%3.9%2844
Sweden 2.2%5.9%1282
Netherlands 2.0%1.5%3766
Spain 1.8%0.7%7146
Poland 1.5%0.7%6222
Brazil 1.4%1.1%12971
South Africa 1.4%0.8%3361
Denmark 1.3%1.0%1874
Armenia 1.1%3.0%280
Greece 1.0%0.8%4083
Austria 1.0%1.3%2390
Indonesia 0.8%0.1%18970
Romania 0.7%0.3%5274
Hungary 0.6%0.4%3502
Pakistan 0.6%0.1%13236
Switzerland 0.5%1.2%3646

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cliphunter.com
95.08%97.25%7.1
m.cliphunter.com
5.85%1.16%1.4
cdn2a.cliphunter.com
3.70%1.17%2.2
cluster5.cliphunter.com
0.39%0.06%1.1
tablet.cliphunter.com
0.20%0.33%12
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
580,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
556,216
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
530,396
Bing Backlinks:
597,938
Bing Indexed Pages:
553,574

Domain Overview

SEMrush cliphunter.com
Domain:
  cliphunter.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  9
Google +:
  178
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.226.225
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.226.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Esi-Enabled: 1
Cache-Control: max-age=368; must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: YES:ttl:368.000
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 14:11:59 GMT
X-Varnish: 1645374071 1645371622
Age: 52
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SRV=H; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 99.192.226.225 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2014082132
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mojohost.com 1621
NS ns1.mojohost.com 1621

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-05
Domain Age:
13 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Nov 2012 15:24:51 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cliphunter.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.