loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Cliphunter.Com - Website Report

cliphunter.com receives about 123,345 unique visitors and 827,646 (6.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $986.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,577,273.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cliphunter.com is ranked number 4,652 in the world and 0.0268% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.226.225.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,577,273.25
Daily Revenue:
$986.76
Monthly Revenue:
$29,602.80
Yearly Revenue:
$360,167.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
123,345
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,700,350
Daily Pageviews:
827,646 (6.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,652 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0268% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
673
Average Load Time:
(1113 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.8%36.2%3495
Canada 7.4%7.3%1395
United Kingdom 6.5%6.2%2334
Japan 6.0%4.3%5028
Germany 4.9%10.6%3235
India 4.7%1.6%14523
Netherlands 2.9%3.5%2290
South Korea 2.7%0.5%6004
Australia 2.5%2.7%3150
France 2.2%1.9%6838
Sweden 2.1%2.2%2096
Italy 2.1%1.3%5762
South Africa 1.5%2.0%2539
Singapore 1.5%2.6%1656
Portugal 1.4%1.9%1819
Spain 1.4%0.9%8346
Austria 1.4%2.3%1655
Czech Republic 1.2%1.7%1761
Greece 1.1%1.2%3514
Denmark 1.1%0.7%2714
Hungary 1.0%0.9%1913
Belgium 1.0%0.6%3770
Poland 0.9%0.6%10275
Pakistan 0.8%0.1%13013
Romania 0.7%0.1%9199
Armenia 0.6%0.9%649
Norway 0.5%0.3%5719

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cliphunter.com
93.90%97.40%6.2
m.cliphunter.com
5.97%1.42%1.4
cdn2a.cliphunter.com
3.23%0.90%1.7
cluster5.cliphunter.com
0.63%0.20%1.9
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
692,000
Google Indexed Pages:
579,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
665,201
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
607,802
Bing Backlinks:
623,305
Bing Indexed Pages:
554,209

Domain Overview

SEMrush cliphunter.com
Domain:
  cliphunter.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  114
Facebook shares:
  505
Facebook comments:
  380
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  573
Facebook total:
  999
Tweets:
  9
Google +:
  178
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41,429
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.226.225
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.226.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Esi-Enabled: 1
Cache-Control: max-age=364; must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: YES:ttl:364.000
Date: Sat, 21 Mar 2015 13:53:57 GMT
X-Varnish: 2253420221 2253408242
Age: 300
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SRV=I; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 99.192.226.225 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2015032104
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mojohost.com 502
NS ns1.mojohost.com 502

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-05
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Nov 2012 15:24:51 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cliphunter.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.