Cliphunter.Com

cliphunter.com
cliphunter receives about 87,000 unique visitors and 653,370 (7.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $696.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $575,168.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cliphunter.com is ranked number 5,882 in the world and 0.0174% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.226.225.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does cliphunter.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
87,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,610,000
Daily Pageviews:
653,370 (7.51 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,882 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0174% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
826
Average Load Time:
(1160 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.4%37.0%4029
Japan 12.8%10.6%3705
United Kingdom 6.3%5.3%2948
Netherlands 3.4%2.8%1731
India 3.3%1.6%21841
Spain 3.2%4.6%3614
Germany 3.1%4.4%5794
Canada 3.0%3.1%3244
Italy 2.4%2.7%5192
France 2.2%2.1%6614
Australia 2.2%3.1%3340
Sweden 1.8%2.0%1672
Mexico 1.7%1.0%6404
Greece 1.6%1.8%3629
Denmark 1.5%1.1%1633
Argentina 1.5%0.3%4601
Switzerland 1.4%1.6%1425
Brazil 1.2%2.9%11331
Russia 1.2%0.8%32656
Austria 1.1%1.5%1988
Belarus 1.1%0.8%2260
Poland 0.8%1.0%9849
Singapore 0.8%0.8%3715

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cliphunter.com
98.79%99.14%7.3
m.cliphunter.com
0.72%0.34%3.5
cdn2a.cliphunter.com
0.58%0.12%1.5
cluster9.cliphunter.com
0.34%0.23%5
tablet.cliphunter.com
0.26%0.14%4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  26,237
Follow Links:
  24,378
Nofollow Links:
  1,859
Referring Domains:
  498
Referring IPs:
  494

Domain Overview

SEMrush cliphunter.com
Domain:
  cliphunter.com
Rank:
  1,674
Organic Keywords:
  345,924
Organic Traffic:
  1,030,888
Organic Cost:
  $99,806.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

cliphunter.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  178
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,746
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cliphunter.com can earn?

Website Value:
$575,168.14
Daily Revenue:
$696.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$254,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cliphunter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
99.192.226.225
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.226.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.gexo.me/ch4/6001//js/main,gatracker,gp_plugins,base,social.js
http://s.gexo.me/ch4/6001//js/front.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.gexo.me/ch4/6001//css/bootstrap,fonts,material_icons,main,an,movielist.css
http://s.gexo.me/ch4/6001//css/comment.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 137.9KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://x1.pichunter.com//***gymnast_20768544.jpg could save 83.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo.png could save 10.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo_white.png could save 9.3KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/rk_300x250_512483/uploadMLogo.png could save 2.6KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/7729/772905_15.jpg could save 2.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/7426/742***5_12.jpg could save 2.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/7732/773214_15.jpg could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/8125/812533_15.jpg could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/7984/798466_15.jpg could save 1.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24434/2443462_15.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24442/2444255_15.jpg could save 965B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444159_15.jpg could save 895B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x1.pichunter.com//dog***network_97410525.jpg could save 888B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444147_15.jpg could save 878B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444121_15.jpg could save 863B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x1.pichunter.com//***secret_25255610.jpg could save 834B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24440/2444039_15.jpg could save 831B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444183_15.jpg could save 828B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24440/2444055_15.jpg could save 817B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24438/2443874_15.jpg could save 815B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24433/2443354_15.jpg could save 804B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24440/2444049_22.jpg could save 794B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24436/2443652_25.jpg could save 787B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444105_15.jpg could save 755B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x1.pichunter.com//teenslove***_43956518.jpg could save 755B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444144_15.jpg could save 743B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24443/2444316_10.jpg could save ***4B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24049/2404990_16.jpg could save ***3B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24442/2444275_23.jpg could save 689B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24437/2443772_15.jpg could save 686B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24440/2444057_15.jpg could save 672B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24437/2443775_15.jpg could save 664B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444156_15.jpg could save 661B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24440/2444074_15.jpg could save 655B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24440/2444051_15.jpg could save 613B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x1.pichunter.com//innocenthigh_21503016.jpg could save 574B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24441/2444141_15.jpg could save 527B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24439/2443956_15.jpg could save 513B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4a.gexo.com/24443/2444346_16.jpg could save 512B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 115.5KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cliphunter.com/fonts/Material-Design-Icons.woff?-g7cqhn could save 90.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.cliphunter.com/fonts/icomoon.ttf?5gzwwq could save 4.4KiB (41% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/serve.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/logo_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.cliphunter.com/gfx/new/mobilead_cliphunter.png (expiration not specified)
http://creatives.cliphunter.com/load.php?191&&nopop=1 (3.1 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://s.gexo.me/ch4/6001//css/bootstrap,fonts,material_icons,main,an,movielist.css could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 594B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://s.gexo.me/ch4/6001//js/main,gatracker,gp_plugins,base,social.js could save 594B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 917B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cliphunter.com/ could save 917B (8% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did cliphunter.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Esi-Enabled: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: YES:ttl:***.000
Pragma: no-cache
X-Cache-Control: max-age=***; must-revalidate
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 23:41:54 GMT
X-Varnish: 1570266189 1570264560
Age: 32
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SRV=K; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 99.192.226.225 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2015120502
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.mojohost.com 3600
NS ns2.mojohost.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T22:19:04Z
Creation Date: 2001-08-06T03:05:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-06T03:05:41Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6027165339
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6027165339
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Organization: Domain Privacy Service FBO Registrant.
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive Suite 300
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6027165339
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T22:19:04Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

This domain's privacy is protected by domainprivacygroup.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.domainprivacygroup.com and follow the instructions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPHUNTER.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 07-aug-2015
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 23:41:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cliphunter.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.